Local Authorities

Part 1 Municipality
Local Authority Mayor Deputy Mayor Management Committee Chairperson Management Committee Vice Chair Telephone Postal Address Fax Website
Windhoek Hon. E. Trepper Hon. GH. Kamatuka Agnes M Kafula 264 61 2902618 P.O.Box 59 264 61 2902344 >>
Walvis Bay Hon. D. Klazen Hon. B. Uakumbua A Kandjala 264 64 2013111 P/Bag 5017 264 64 200525
Swakopmund Hon. R. //Hoabes Hon. J. Kambueshe Nehemla Salomen 264 64 4104100 P.O.Box 53 264 64 4104120 >>
Part 2 Municipality
Local Authority Mayor Deputy Mayor Management Committee Chairperson Management Committee Vice Chair Telephone Postal Address Fax Website
Gobabis Hon. S Bezuidenhout Hon. E. Amutenya Liberius Kalili Magdalena Beukus 264 62 562552 P.O.Box 33 264 62 563012
Grootfontein Hon. P Mwazi Hon. A. Haimene Johan Spannenberg Emma Taukuheke 264 67 243101/2 P.O.Box 23 264 67 242930
Henties Bay Hon. G.Cramer Hon. A. Hamutenya M. Skini 264 64 502000 P.O.Box 61 264 61 502001
Keetmanshoop Hon. M. Titus Hon. Flina N. Elago Willem F. Kotze 264 63 221211/2 P/Bag 2125 264 63 223818
Mariental Hon. A. Kamburute Hon. L. Ganes Andries D.L Gariseb 264 63 245600 P.O.Box 110 264 63 242039
Okahandja Hon. D. !Uri- Khob Hon. P. Gomusab Valeri Aron 264 62 505101/2 P.O.Box 15 264 62 501746
Omaruru Hon. Selma Nelumbu Hon.A. !Naruseb Isboset V. Kahua 264 64 570028 P.O.Box 14 264 64 570105
Otjiwarongo Hon. HM. Jesaya Hon. A. Namaseb 264 67 302231/32 P/Bag 2209 264 67 302098
Outjo Hon. K. Gaingob Hon. G. Gomseb Pieter Mostert Ruben Nangombe 264 67 313013 P.O.Box 51 264 67 313065
Tsumeb Hon. Ndangi Linekela Shetekela Hon. Peter A. van der Smith Christofina Venueza Kasiringua 264 67 221056/7 P/Bag 2012 264 67 221464
Town Councils
Local Authority Mayor Deputy Mayor Management Committee Chairperson Management Committee Vice Chair Telephone Postal Address Fax Website
Arandis Hon. D.U Muhuura Hon. I. Kavendjii Lucia Erasrus 264 64 512400 P.O.Box 471 264 64 512429
Aranos Hon. H. Baffratth Hon.S. Uutaapama Esme S Isaacks 264 63 272051 P.O.Box 157 264 63 272373
Eenhana Hon. Julia Ndeapo Shikongo Hon. Eunike Shonena Leonard Jona 264 65 263092 P.O.Box 13109 264 65 263068
Helao Nafidi Hon. P. Haikali Hon. E. Nghidimbwa Eliaser Nghipangelwa 264 65 260000 P/Bag 503 264 65 260032
Karibib Hon.D Ipinge Hon.P. Kausiona Milton S.Ya Otto 264 64 550016/20 P.O.Box 19 264 64 550032
Katima Mulilo Hon. J.M. Likando Hon. E.I. Sankwasa Charles M Matengu 264 66 253586 P/Bag 5009 264 66 253212
Khorixas Hon. A.C !Aibeb Hon.T.M. Moloto Enior E /Howoseb Angela Sabatha 264 67 331057 P/Bag 2005 264 67 331001
Luderitz Hon. HS Ndjaleka Hon.C. Mwiya 264 63 202041/2 P.O.Box 19 264 63 202971
Nkurenkuru Hon. E.S. Kandjimi Hon.B. Haukwambi Jafet M Muti 264 66 258089 P.O.Box 6004 264 66 258000
Okahao Hon.ID. Uuzambala Hon.CN. Iiyambula Paulus Iiyambo Bertha M Kanime 264 65 252204 P.O.Box 699 264 65 252201
Okakarara Hon.M.Z. Tjiho Hon. K.Mwatilile John Viakondo 264 67 317084 P/Bag 2104 264 67 317202
Ondangwa Hon. L.S. Negonga Hon. H. Mundjele Christian Itope 264 65 240101 P/Bag 2032 264 65 240453
Ongwediva Hon. J. Asino Hon. A. Angula 264 65 233700/2/3 P/Bag 5549 264 65 230521
Opuwo Hon. T. Kavari Hon. R. Ipinge Rex Sheehama 264 65 273007 P/Bag 502 264 65 273250
Oshakati Hon. Kuutumbeni Benhard Kathindi Hon. K. Shimbulu Onesmus Shilunga 264 65 229500 P/Bag 5530 264 65 220435
Rehoboth Hon. Bartholomeus A Pieters Hon. Martin N Olivier Emmanuel Felix Colleen C.J van Wyk 264 62 521802 P/Bag 2500 264 62 522090
Outapi Hon. M. Ndeshitila Hon. J. Haindongo Simeon S. Kavila 264 65 251191 P.O.Box 853 264 65251128
Omuthiya Hon. H. Nanyeni Hon.B.N. Nashongo Samuel P. Shivute 264 65 244700 P.O.Box 19262 264 65 244730
Oshikuku Hon.V. Mwenyo Hon. M. Mungandjera Williams Sheende 264 65 254719 P.O.Box 5070 264 65 254718
Otavi Hon. M.I Damaseb Hon.L. Hengombe Joan Basson 264 67 234022 P.O.Box 59 264 67 234 236
Ruacana Hon. A. Shintama Hon. F. Shapaka Moses Hange 264 65-272500 P.O.Box 466 264 65-272131
Rundu Hon. HW. Leevi Hon. B. Kahare 264 66 266400/418 P/Bag 2128 264 66 256718
Usakos Hon. A. Mwafangeyo Hon. D. Van Wyk Monika Ruth /Gawises 264 64 530023 P.O.Box 67 264 64 530231
Karasburg Hon. Carolina Arendse Hon. Josef Christiaan Denise B Coetzee 264 63 270032 P.O.Box 33 264 63 270440
Oranjemund Hon. H. Coetzee Hon. X. Ntinva 264 63 2333500 P.O.Box 178
Villages
Local Authority Mayor Deputy Mayor Management Committee Chairperson Management Committee Vice Chair Telephone Postal Address Fax Website
Stampriet Hon. S. Motinga Hon. J. Saul Sussana Motinga Jacob Saul 264 63 260038 P.O.Box 11 264 63 260039
Tses Hon. B. !Gaoseb Hon. F. Basson Brian !Gaoseb Feitjie Basson 264 63 257133 P.O.Box 9 264 63 257168
Witvlei Hon.L.J Van Wyk Hon. E.M. Murangi Livey J Van Wyk Emela M Mueangi 264 62 570008 P.O.Box 5 264 62 570375
Aroab Hon. B Rooi Hon. M. Titus B Rooi M. Titus 264 63 280513 P.O.Box 51 264 63 283107
Bethanie Hon.A.J. Knouweds Hon. E. Wells Andreas J .Knouwds Eduard Wells 264 63-283006 P.O.Box 74 264 63-283107
Berseba Hon. C. Isaaks Hon. C. Isaaks Christina Isaaks Jesajas Haman 264 63 257033 P/Bag 2043 264 63 257045
Gochas Hon.S. Visser Hon.A. Esterhuizen Srth Visser Anna Esterhuizen 264 63 250019 P.O.Box 103 264 63 250065
Giboen Hon. A. Hangue Hon.E. Mouton Alma Hangue Salomon Boois 264 63 251014 P/Bag 1001 264 63 251116
Koes Hon. J. Khachab Hon.G. Barnard Ronnie D Scott Mina Rooi 264 63 252747 P.O.Box 68 264 63 252747
Kamanjab Hon.M. !Ganeb Hon.N.M. Somaeb Moses !Ganeb 264 67 330051 P.O.Box 81 264 67 330061
Kalkrand Hon. A. Beukes Hon.C. Garoes Adriaan Beukes Christina Garoes 264 63 264005 P.O.Box 6 264 63 264005
Leonardville Hon. W.H Kempen Hon.B. Kamberipa Willem H Kempen Belinda Kamberipa 264 62 569115 P.O.Box 56 264 62 569166
Maltahohe Hon. S. Haikwiyu Hon. M. Saal Simon Haikwiyu Markus Saal 264 63 293048 P.O.Box 98 264 63 293074